Privacy policy

General

To use Viafirma website it is not necessary to be a registered user, however, it is a requirement for the use of its services. In both cases, this notice is aimed to inform you about the company’s privacy policy with the data provided.

Using this web means you accept that: Viafirma S.L., with Spanish Tax I.D number B91052142, sited for all purposes in Glorieta Fernando Quiñones, Edificio Centris, Ground floor, module 8, zip code 41940, Tomares, Seville, owner of the website, will collect and process all data provided by you to use this platform. In any case, we inform the USER that the following processes are carried out based on the information provided, without breaching any of what is established in the other legal notices of the website requiring specific consent.

In case of a new user under the age of 14, their registration may only be performed by the minor’s parent or legal representative. For such registration, the parent or legal representative will be asked to certify the request via email with the family book or any other similar document. Until then, the minor’s account will remain suspended. This information must be sent to [email protected]

This authorization means the acceptance and awareness of the current privacy policy on behalf of the aforementioned minor.

What personal data do we collect and why do we collect it?

VIAFIRMA S.L. only deals with personal data indicated below:

We do not process special category of personal data (GDPR Article 9)

1. Data Collected through the website

Purpose: Answer requests which are sent through emails, requests via contact forms or calls which are available through the website.

Storage: The personal data of the data subject will be kept until deletion is requested by the data subject

Legitimacy: With the consent of the data subject

Recipients: The communication of personal data is not provided except in the cases set by a legal obligation.

Data collection sources: The personal data we process has been obtained from the data subject himself

The categories of data processed are:

  • Identification data
  • Contact details
  • Special category data is not processed (Article 9 GDPR)

2. Customers

Purpose: Providing services to our customers and sending information of our products, support communications and news.

Storage: The data will be kept for 5 years. (Art. 1964 of the Spanish Civil Code)

Legitimation: Execution of the contract for the provision of the services requested by the data subject.

Recipients: The communication of personal data is not provided except in cases set by a legal obligation.

Data collection sources: The personal data we process has been obtained from the data subject.

The categories of data processed are:

  • Identification data
  • Contact details
  • Data on goods and services received by the customer
  • Special category data is not processed

3. Subscribers to the email list

Purpose:

  • Send information of interest about our products and services, activities, offers and promotions.
  • Elaboration of a commercial profile to send information adapted to customer tastes and interests about our products and services, activities, promotions and news.

Storage: The personal data of the data subject will be kept until the deletion is requested by him.

Legitimation: Consent of the data subject

Recipients: The communication of personal data is not provided except in cases set by a legal obligation.

Data collection sources:  The personal data we process has been obtained from the data subject.

The categories of data processed are as follows:

Identification data:

  • Contact details
  • Special category data is not processed

4. Suppliers

Purpose: Supplier management

Storage: The data will be kept for 5 years. (Art. 1964 of the Civil Code)

Legitimation: Execution of the contract signed with the supplier

Recipients: The communication of personal data is not provided except in cases set by a legal obligation.

Data collection sources:  The personal data we process has been obtained from the data subject

The categories of processed data are as follows:

  • Identification data
  • Contact details
  • Goods and services from the supplier
  • Special category data is not processed

Data Processors

Viafirma S.L. works with third parties located outside the European Union who perform the functions of Data Processing:

We use the cloud email services of Google LLC (www.google.com) based in United States and which is bound by the Privacy Shield Agreement (https://www.privacyshield.gov/list).
Viafirma has signed up for storage and processing services of personal data in the cloud with Zoho Corporation (www.zoho.com) based in United States.

The contracting conditions signed by the customer will include: the hosting service; the tool for sending notifications and SMS; and the service contracted for storage and management of the contracted product.

How long are they stored for?

Generally, the information is stored for as long as it’s necessary to be able to carry out the data processing, and a maximum of 60 calendar days from the user’s cancellation.

Rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of data processing, data portability and Opposition

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation, together with their right to object to the automation of decisions, any user who has provided data to Viafirma has the following rights that can be exercised:

  • Access
  • Rectification
  • Deletion
  • Limitation of data processing
  • Data portability
  • Opposition

To exercise these rights you must contact Viafirma, either to its postal address which is listed above, or to the email address provided for this purpose ([email protected]), notwithstanding to the use of any other means legally valid that allow the fulfilment of the legal requirements. To prove your identity we will need:

  • Name and surname of the data subject; copy of ID, passport or similar and, where applicable, representative.
  • Purpose of the request
  • Address for notification purposes, date and signature of the applicant.
  • Documents proving the request if deemed appropriate or necessary.

Information management

The data you provide to the website is included in our aforementioned processes.

All data given is included in our transfer registry.

Useful links

If you would like to know any further information about Internet and your privacy Viafirma highly recommends you to visit the following links:

Spanish Internet Security Office: https://www.aepd.es/es (in Spanish)

Spanish Data Protection Agency: https://www.aepd.es/es (in Spanish)