Privacy policy

General

To enable the usage of the Viafirma web it is not necessary to be a registered user, however, it is a requirement for the use of its services. In both cases, this notice is aimed to inform you about the company’s privacy policy with the data provided.

Using this web means that you accept that: Viafirma S.L., with Spanish Tax I.D number B91052142, sited for all purposes in Glorieta Fernando Quiñones, Edificio Centris, Ground floor, module 8, zip code 41940, Tomares, Seville, owner of the website, will collect and process all data provided by you to use this platform. In any case, we inform the USER that the following processes are carried out based on the information provided, without breaching any of what is established in the other legal notices of the website requiring specific consent.

In case of a new user under the age of 14, their registration may only be performed by the minor’s parent or legal representative. For such registration, the parƒent or legal representative will be asked to certify the request via email with the family book or any other similar document. Until then, the minor’s account will remain suspended. This information must be sent to legal@viafirma.com

This authorization means the acceptance and awareness of the current privacy policy on behalf of the aforementioned minor.

What personal data do we collect and why do we collect it?

VIAFIRMA Ltd. only deals with personal data indicated below:

Special category data is not processed

1. Data Collected through the website

Purpose: Answer to information and contact requests sent through emails, requests via contact forms or calls available through the website.

Legitimacy. With the consent of the data subject

Recipients: The communication of personal data is not provided except in the cases set by a legal obligation.

Data collection sources:  The personal data we process has been obtained from the data subject himself

The categories of processed data are as follows:

Identification data
Contact details
Special category data is not processed ( Article 9 GDPR)

2. Customers

Purpose: Providing services to our customers and sending information about our products, support communications and news.

Storage: The data will be kept for 5 years. (Art. 1964 of the Civil Code)

Legitimation: Execution of the contract for the provision of the services requested by the data subject.

Recipients: The communication of personal data is not provided except in cases set by a legal obligation.

Data collection sources: The personal data we process has been obtained from the data subject himself

dentification data
Contact details
Data on goods and services received by the customer
Special category data is not processed

3. Subscribers to the email list

Purpose:

Send information of interest about our products and services, activities, offers and promotions.
Elaboration of a commercial profile to send information adapted to customer tastes and interests about our products and services, activities, promotions and news.

Storage: The personal data of the data subject will be kept until the deletion is requested by himself.

Legitimation: Consent of the Data Subject

Recipients: The communication of personal data is not provided except in cases set by a legal obligation.

Data collection sources:  The personal data we process has been obtained from the data subject himself

The categories of processed data are as follows:

Identification data
Contact details

Goods and services provided by the supplier
Special category data is not processed

4. Suppliers

Purpose: Supplier management

Storage: The data will be kept for 5 years. (Art. 1964 of the Civil Code)

Legitimation: Execution of the contract signed with the supplier

Recipients: The communication of personal data is not provided except in cases set by a legal obligation.

Data collection sources:  The personal data we process has been obtained from the data subject himself

The categories of processed data are as follows:

Identification data
Contact details
Special category data is not processed

Data Processors

Viafirma S.L. works with third parties located outside the European Union who perform the functions of Data Processing:

We use the cloud email services of Google LLC (www.google.com) based in the United States and which is bound by the Privacy Shield Agreement (https://www.privacyshield.gov/list).
Viafirma has contracted services for the storage and processing of personal data in the cloud with Zoho Corporation (www.zoho.com) based in the United States.

The contracting conditions signed by the customer will specify the hosting service, the tool for sending notifications, for sending SMS and the contracted service for storage and management of the contracted product.

How long are they stored for?

Generally, the information is stored  for as long as it’s necessary to be able to carry out different data processing, limited to a maximum of 60 calendar days of the user’s cancellation.

Rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of data processing, Data portability and Opposition

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation, together with their right to object to the decision automation, any user who has provided data to Viafirma has the following rights that can be exercised:

Access

Rectification

Deletion

Limitation of data processing

Data portability

Opposition

The exercise of these rights must be carried out through Viafirma, either to its postal address which is listed above, or to the e-mail address provided for this purpose (legal@viafirma.com), Notwithstanding to the use of any other means legally valid that allow the fulfillment of the legal requirements. To prove your identity we will need you to provide us

Name and surname of the data subject; copy of ID, passport or similar and, where applicable, representative.
Requested object.

Address for notification purposes, the date and signature of the person making

the request.

Documents proving the request if deemed appropriate or necessary.

Information management

The data you provide to the website is included in our aforementioned processes.

All data given is included in the Transfer Record

Useful links

If you would like to know any further information about Internet and your privacy Viafirma highly recommends you to visit the following links:

Spanish Internet Security Office: http://www.osi.es (in Spanish)

Spanish Data Protection Agency: http://www.agpd.es (in Spanish)

reserva tu cita